National Conversation on Integrated Water Information for the 21st Century Participant List

Meeting banner

National Conversation on Integrated Water Information for the 21st Century
Participant List
12-14 July 2016
12 July, 2016 to 14 July, 2016
Washington, DC

Return to main meeting page

Last name First name Organization/Affiliation
Abodunrin Esther Global Environment and Technology Foundation
Adams Terri Howard University
Aguirre Paloma Office of U.S. Senator Cory Booker
Archambault Heather NOAA Climate Program Office/MAPP
Ashe Brian Riverside Technology
Austin Meg UCAR
Babbitt Harriet USWP
Bales Jerad USGS
Bamford Holly National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
Banerjee Joya S.D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation
Barrie Daniel NOAA Climate Program Office
Bartuska Ann USDA
Bassow Amanda National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
Bath Sean US Navy
Bauer Diana USDOE
Beller-Simms Nancy NOAA/OAR/CPO
Benavides Ada US Army Corps of Engineers
Bendaña Paulina Pure Water for the World
Berndt Carolyn National League of Cities
Berner Jason US EPA, Office of Research & Development
Binder Gordon WWF/Nicholas Institute, Duke University
Bines Seleana Resilience Action Partners
Booth Nate USGS Office of Water Information
Bothfeld Frances NOAA Knauss
Bothfeld Frances NOAA
Bradley Paul NOAA CO-OPS
Brashear Jerry The Brashear Group
Bratton John LimnoTech
Brown Joshua NOAA
BROWN MANSON U.S. DOC/NOAA
Brown Bill Association of State Floodplain Managers
Brown Erica Assoc. of Metropolitan Water Agencies (AMWA)
Bruce Karas The Coca-Cola Company
Buckman Cyrus Global Environment and Technology Foundation
Burgess Katharine Urban Land Institute
Burke Patrick NOAA/NOS/CO-OPS
Campbell Thasya American Meteorological Society
Campbell Julie CMG, Inc.
Campbell-Ferrari Alexandra Center for Water Security and Cooperation
Carl Lucero U.S. Forest Service R&D
Carlis DaNa NOAA
Carlson Christopher USDA Forest Service
Carney Brooke NOAA
CASSETTA Matthew U.S. Dept. of State
Castillo Christine Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UC San Diego
Cavanaugh Margaret National Science Foundation
Chaitovitz Chuck U.S. Water Partnership
Chandra Candace AQEX Group
Chelius James American Water
Chesky Danielle Embassy of Canada
Chesnutt Mandy National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
Cline Adam USDA NASS
Colleton Nancy Inst for Global Environmental Strategies
Colton Marie Harris Corp.
Connor Anne Harris Corporation
Conroy Robert OSIsoft LLC
Cooley Kevin NWS OPPSD
Cooper Richard Catalyst Partners
Cooper William National Science Foundation
Copeland Christina CDP
Cortinas John NOAA/OAR
Cosgrove Brian NOAA/NWS/OWP
Creswell Joel AAAS Fellow at EPA
Cummings Donna UCAR
Dabolt Thomas DOI/OS/CIO
Daniel Hollander Water 2017
Davies-Venn Christian PEER Consultants, P.C.
Davis Grant Sonoma County Water
Debra Hernandez SECOORA
Dettmann Marc U.S. Water Partnership
Dobriansky Paula USWP
Dobrowolski James USDA-NIFA
Dolor Marvourneen Great Lakes Observing System
DOORN BRADLEY NASA
Doyle Christopher FirstLink
Doyle Martin Nicholas Institute for Environmental Policy Solutions, Duke University
Dusek Gregory NOAA NOS CO-OPS
Dvorsky Caroline U.S. Department of Agriculture
Dziemiela Paul Eastern Research Group
Eide Elizabeth National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Eimers Jo Leslie USGS
Ek Michael NCEP/EMC
Erickson Mary NOAA/National Ocean Service
Esquivel Joaquin California Natural Resources Agency
Evett Steven USDA ARS Office of National Programs
Feenstra Emily US Water Alliance
Ferraro Ralph NOAA/NESDIS
Fischer Robyn WaterAid America
Flowers Trey USAID
Fornace Kyrstin NOAA
Frazza Luke Trout Headwaters, Inc.
Fung Po Chi NOAA - OAR
Gabriel Mark International Joint Commission
Gallagher Kevin USGS
Garrett Kevin NOAA/NESDIS/STAR, JCSDA
Gates John The Climate Corporation
Gerstman Ari UCAR
Gibson Lauren NOAA
Gilbert Rebecca Sea Grant Knauss Fellow: Senator Schatz
Gladwell Angela Federal Emergency Management Agency
Gochis David NCAR
Gonder Sharon EPA, OW, PMO
Gonzalez Julian ACWA
Gonzalez-Rothi Sara Senate Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
Goodman Sherri USWP
Gore Simon U.S. Department of Energy
Gore Simon U.S. Department of Energy
Graf Walter WERF
Graziano Thomas NOAA
Gremillion Mike USAF
Griggs Adam River Network
Grodsky Adam NOAA/CO-OPS
Gutierrez Angelica NOAA
Harper Alex NOAA Ocean Acidification Program
Hicks-Hudson Paula The City of Toledo, Ohio
Higgins Wayne Climate Program Office, NOAA/OAR
Hinman Maureen U.S. Department of Commerce
Holdsworth Susan US EPA Office of Water
Honeycutt Maria NOAA - Office for Coastal Management
Imholt Meg NOAA
Iseman Thomas U.S. DOI
Jawdy Curt Tennessee Valley Authority
Jensen Jay National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
Johnson Kris The Nature Conservancy
Johnson Victoria Wilson Center
Jones Jeanine Western States Water Council
Jordhal Harald The Nature Conservancy
Kalnay Eugenia University of Maryland
Karas Bruce Coca-Cola North America
Kellner Janine The Coca-Cola Company
Kelly Katelin Tetra Tech
Kelsey Heath University of Maryland Center for Enviro Sci
Knight Katherine US Water Partnership
Koellermeier Lauren NOAA
Kovatch Charles Council on Environmental Quality
Kraatz Lindsey NOAA
Kuzma Samantha Department of the Interior
Laitta Michael International Joint Commission of Canada and the U.S.
Lall Upmanu Columbia University Water Center
Lape Jeffrey U.S. EPA
Larson Amy National Waterways Conference, Inc.
Lauren Patterson Nicholas Institute
Lawrence Bill NWS Hydrologist-in-Charge ABRFC
Lawson Chuck U.S. International Joint Commission
Lee Deborah NOAA/OAR/GLERL
Lekawa Serena American Meteorological Society
Lesmes David Department of Energy
Levish Peter National Water Resources Association
Logan Will USACE
Lowry Crook Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army for Civil Works
Lukas Vicki USGS
Lunstrum Abby NOAA Office of International Affairs
Lyle Ian National Water Resources Association
MacCurdy Carol Lynn U.S. State Department
Makuch Joseph USDA/ARS/National Agricultural Library
Manalo Christian Booz Allen Hamilton
Matthew McKenna Northeast-Midwest Institute
Mauriello Hanne UCAR
McCarren Dave Office of the Oceanographer of the Navy
Mcdonald Moira Walton Family Foundation
McGahey Christopher Hillaria International
McGrath Matthew U.S. Department of State
McIlvain Eileen UCAR Visiting Scientist Programs
McLean Craig NOAA
McRaith Fiona Office of Management and Budget
McShane John White Water Consulting
Mejaes Annie U.S. EPA
Mellman Hannah NOAA
miceli catherine Export-Import Bank of US
Michael Farrar NOAA OAR
Miller Gretchen Texas A&M University
Miller John Office of Management and Budget
Miralles-Wilhelm Fernando University of Maryland
Moore Scott World Bank Group
Morton Laura NOAA
Moss Alaurah Dewberry
Mueller Ryan Interstate Council on Water Policy
mueller Rick usda/nass
Mullusky Mary NOAA National Weather Service
Mutschler Patricia CMTS/USACE
Myskey Rick US Army Geospatial Center
Naidenko Olga AAAS Fellowship
Newell Brendan NOAA - Sea Grant
Nierenberg Claudia OAR/CPO/NIDIS
Oldfield John Water 2017
Ostroff Andrea U.S. Geological Survey
Palazio Laura Global Environment & Technology Foundation
Palmeri Davia Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies
Pande Kiran U.S. Water Partnership
Patterson Katheryn NOAA Knauss Fellow
Pennock Jonathan NOAA Sea Grant
Pharr Kathryn IEA Corps || U.S. Department of State
Phillips Tori U.S. Water Partnership
Pica Joe NOAA
Pulwarty Roger NOAA National Integrated Drought Information System
Quintrell Josie IOOS Association
raff david Bureau of Reclamation
Raff David U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Rah Hyon Anchor Coalition
Ralph Fred Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Ramirez Aaron National Center for Ecological Analysis & Synthesis - Ecological Dought Working Group
Read Chung Hye DoD
Renaud Alexander Sea Grant Knauss Fellow @ USACE
Renaud Alex USACE
Ritzman Kathleen Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Roberson Alan Corona Environmental Consulting
Robert Kuligowski NOAA / NESDIS / STAR
Robert Webb NOAA
Roche Colleen NOAA/NOS
Rockey Sally Foundation for Food and Agriculture Research
Rose Brett Esri
Rothlisberger John U.S. Forest Service
Royer Kaycee NWRA
Russ Melanie UCAR
Russell Kendra Bureau of Reclamation
Ryerson Bill USAF
Ryker Sarah U.S. Department of the Interior
Sadusky Ninette Oceanographer of the Navy Staff (CNO N2/N6E)
Sampson Rob USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
Sanchez Yareli Sea Grant
Sandborn Avery USDA/NASS
Sandeman Keaton The Nature Conservancy
Schmidt Nicholas NOAA
Schneider Abby Association of California Water Agencies
Schneider Timothy NOAA
Scholz Paul NOAA Ocean Service
Scruggs Mary USDA
Seid-Green Ya'el American Meteorological Society
Sepulveda Isabel U.S. Trade and Development Agency
Sharon Megdal Water Resources Research Center
Sherwood Brad Sonoma County Water Agency
Shoffner Cristina Council on Environmental Quality
Siegle Ashley Resilience Action Partners
Smail Emily NOAA
Smith Sean U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Smith Kristine Bureau of Reclamation
Smith Velma The Pew Charitable Trusts
Sobeck Eileen NOAA Fisheries
Spear Natalie EPA
Spinrad Richard NOAA
Sprague-Hilderbrand Jennifer NOAA/NWS
Staudt Amanda National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Stelle William DOC/NOAA/NMFS
Stockton Steven USACE
Stoner Nancy Pisces Foundation
Sullivan Kathryn National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Swindle Alexander National League of Cities
Symmes Greg The National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Talbot Cary USACE - ERDC
Thornton Deborah Lux Consulting Group (NOAA Contractor)
Tommy Gardner Jacobs
Tortorici Cathy National Marine Fisheries Service
Touton Camille Department of the Interior, Water & Science
Turner Andrew Esri
Turner Kelly NOAA/NESDIS
Uccellini Louis National Weather Service
Uccellini Louis NOAA/National Weather Service
Vadhan Rachel Institute for Sustainable Development
Volk Richard USAID
Walters Colleen National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
Wang Yuntao NOAA Fishery - Science and Technology
Wang Grace NSF
Wang Yuntao NAAA Knauss
Wazniak Thomas Xylem
Webb Robert NOAA OAR
Wegner David Jacobs Engineering
Wenger Paul California Farm Bureau
Werner Kevin NOAA/NWS
Werth David Savannah River National Laboratory
West Cynthia US Forest Service, Office of Sustainability & Climate Change
Westley Marian NOAA Office of the Chief Scientist
William Cesanek American Planning Association Water Working Group
Williams Christopher American Rivers
Williams James EPA
Wilson Luke Center for Water Security and Cooperation
Womble Matt NOAA
Woods Donell NOAA/OFCM
Wooster Michael ISS
Yancey Maggie Department of Energy/Wind and Water Power Technologies Office
Yang Jingli ERT, Inc.
Yeskis Douglas U.S. Geological Survey
Zhang Harry Water Environment & Reuse Foundation (WE&RF)